Student Achievement


 Academic & External Exams 2016-2017

Achievement in Academic Activities 2018-2019

  • 42.86% of our students have achieved above distinction in the IGCSE Board Examination and 43.74% in SSC Board Examination
  • 04 students score 100/100 in Math in the IGCSE Board Examination of 2018-2019
  • 02 students reached the second level in the English Olympiad at the National Level
  • 04 students reached the second level in the International Informatics Olympiad
  • 08 students reached second level in the Science Olympiad at the National Level
  • 17 students reached the second level in the NASO exams at the National Level
  • 02 students reached second level in the Math Olympiad at the National Level
  • 04 students reached second level in the SOF International English Olympiad at the National Level
  • 02 students reached second level in the SOF Mathematics Olympiad Exam at the National Level
  • 03 students successfully cleared the first level and are selected for Practical Examination in the Homi Bhabha Science Talent Search at the Regional Level .
  • 16 students received scholarships in the Scholarship Exam at the State Level
  • 37 students received distinction in the Hindi Public Exam conducted at the District Level
  • 33 students received distinction in the Marathi Public Exam conducted at the District Level
  • 03 students received distinction in the Math Concept Exam conducted at the District Level

Achievement in Extra – curricular activities 2018-19

  • 08 students received A grades in Elementary Drawing Exam at the State Level
  • 01 student received A grade in the Intermediate Drawing Exam at the State Level
  • 02 students got Gold medals, 02 Silver, 02 Bronze and 04 received Consolation Prizes at the State Level in the Faber Castle Drawing Competition
  • Junior group project in National Children’s Science Congress (conducted by Government of India) won a prize at the District Level and was selected for Zonal Level
  • Senior group project in National Children’s Science Congress (conducted by Government of India) won a prize at the District Level and was selected for Pre-State Level
  • Junior Group Folk Dance Competition conducted by Sahashaleya Upakaram Samiti won 1 st prize and was selected for the Zonal Level
  • 01 student stood 2 nd in the Essay Writing Competition (Junior) conducted by KP East ward
  • 01 student stood 2 nd Mono Acting Competition conducted by Sahashaleya Upakaram Samiti and was selected to represent the school at the Zonal Level
  • 02 students won the Certificate of Special Mention at the Model United Nations for their participation in UNESCO and WHO committees respectively, organized by Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Malad.

Achievement in Sports and other outdoor activities 2018-19

  • 01 student selected for National Level in Judo Championship Boys U-16 conducted by Judo Federation of India, Telangana.
  • 01 student won the silver medal at District level and bronze medal at the State level in Judo competition organized by Mumbai Judo Association
  • 01 student won Silver Medal 100 Meter Running conducted by YMCA State Level Athletics Championship
  • 05 students won Rajya Puraskar Scouts conducted by The Bharat Scouts and Guides at the State Level
  • 01 student stood second in 100 mts. running and in shot put too at the State level athletics competition organized by Student Olympic Association, Maharashtra.
  • 01 student won Gold Medal in Judo Championship Boys U-16 +73 Kgs conducted by MSSA at District Level
  • 01 student won Gold Medal in 80mts, 100 mts, 200 mts, long jump, javelin conducted by SASA.
  • 04 students won Gold Medal in relay conducted by SASA
  • 01 student was placed in the 2 nd position and 01 student was placed in the 3rd position in Sensei N.T. Bangera memorial Judo Championship conducted by Lakshadham High school, Goregaon
  • 01 stood achieved the 1 st position in Inter School Skating Championship by Sports Gurukul
  • 01 student won the gold medal in the inter-school and college Wushu competition organized by Jaypuria School in Thane.
  • 01 student won the bronze medal at the Zonal level, 2 gold medals at the District level and qualified for National level in Wushu competition organized by Life Institute of Tai- chi and Martial Arts.

Our IGCSE Toppers of batch 2018-2019

Moksha Modi: 94.6%
IGCSE topper with 5 subjects

Saumya Jain: 94%
IGCSE topper with 6 subjects

Our SSC Toppers of batch 2018-2019

Ishita Lonkar: 94%
SSC topper