Student Achievement


 Academic & External Exams 2016-2017

Our IGCSE Toppers of batch 2019-2020

Siddesh Ayyathan: 92.83%
IGCSE Topper

Our SSC Toppers of batch 2019-2020

Anushri Clark: 96.6%
SSC Topper

Achievements in Academic arena – 2019-2020

  • 01 student of Class 8 won the Hindustan Times Scholarship
  • 04 students reached the second level in the English Olympiad at the National Level. 01 student won 2nd rank at zonal, level and was in the Top 70 students all over (Olympiad rank holder) winning a silver medal
  • 04 students reached second level in the Science Olympiad at the National Level. 03 students amongst them featured within Top 50 Zonal ranks
  • 04 students reached the second level in the NASO exams at the National Level.
  • 07 students won medals at the school level and 01 student reached the second level in the Math Olympiad
  • 04 students reached second level in the SOF International English Olympiad at the National Level
  • 01 student received scholarships in the Scholarship Exam at the State Level
  • 16 students received scholarships in the Scholarship Exam at the State Level
  • 49 students received distinction in the Marathi Public Exams conducted at the District Level
  • 03 students of class 5 received distinction in the Hindi Public Exams conducted at the District Level

Achievements in Extra-Curricular Activities - 2019-2020

  • 03 students of class 10 were appointed as the Jury member for judging Science film festival organized by NCSC
  • 06 students received A grades in Elementary Drawing Exam at the State Level
  • 04 student received A grade in the Intermediate Drawing Exam at the State Level
  • 01 student from Grade 9 received 1st prize in Instrumental Music competition in Zonal Level – Sahashaleya competition conducted by the Education and was selected for State Level
  • 01 student from std. 7 received 1st prize in Drawing competition in Ward Level - Sahashaleya competition conducted by the Education Department and was selected for zonal level
  • Our junior group students received the 1st prize and senior group students received the 2nd prize in the Singing competition in Ward Level - Sahashaleya competition conducted by the Education Department. Our junior group was selected for zonal level
  • 01 student 1st place and 01 student 2nd and 01 student stood 3rd place in Faber Castell Drawing Competition
  • Our team of 03 students bagged the 2nd prize in KP East ward Science Quiz competition
  • Science Club won the 1st prize at ward level competition
  • Senior Group - Action Research Project Selected for the District Level in the National Children Science Congress
  • 06 students received participation certificate in Mayor’s Drawing competition

Achievement in Sports – 2019-2020

  • 01 student of class 7 selected for National Level Athletics competition in October 2019
  • U-17 girls team won Bronze medal in the Throwball competition at the District level in DSO competition
  • 01 student won bronze medal in Shot-Put – Girls U-17 in DSO
  • 01 student won bronze medal in the Javelin Throw competition in DSO
  • 01 student won 03 gold medals and one silver medal in Swimming competition organized by DSO and was selected for State Level
  • 05 students won Rajya Puraskar Scouts conducted by The Bharat Scouts and Guides at the State Level
  • 02 students won participation certificates in Long Jump and Judo competition in DSO