Student Awards

Our students won laurels in external competitions and in school due to their effort, hardwork, dedication and talent. Presenting the list of winners.

Congratulations!!!

Astounding Results!!!
Magnum Opus 2023-24
Special Mention (Good Performance / Behaviour)
Grade Name of the Student
Grade 6 Arpita Ravariya
Grade 7 Divyanshu Singh
Grade 8 Varnika Pilley
Grade 9 Riti Bumb

Toppers

Grade Name of the Student % Achieved Rank
Grade 6 Sparsh Kumbhavadekar 91.63% 1
Grade 6 Maavika Saha 89.50% 2
Grade 6 Dhriti Naik 87.38% 3
Grade 7 Anushka Rajesh 94.31% 1
Grade 7 Mahek Qazi 93.25% 2
Grade 7 Vihaan Panchal 89.44% 3
Grade 7 Saee Puranik 89.44% 3
Grade 8 Amatullah Saify 89.81% 1
Grade 8 Samara Alphonso 88.44% 2
Grade 8 Yashaya Jadhav 88.25% 3
Grade 9 Gayatri Nair 95.69% 1
Grade 9 Pranav Thachukunnumal 94.63% 2
Grade 9 Ayush Gupta 94.13% 3

Excellent Handwriting

Grade Name of the Student
Grade 6 Shrey Seth
Grade 7 Anushka Rajesh
Grade 8 Shibani Gole
Grade 9 Samiksha Saraf

Avid Reader

Grade Name of the Student
Grade 6 Hatim Poonawala
Grade 7 Sarrah Saifee
Grade 8 Adelle Joseph
Grade 9 Pranit Poojary

Outstanding Contribution to the Section

Grade Name of the Student
Grade 8 Vanshika Gada
Grade 9 Heer Parmar

Outstanding Achievements at the National & International Level

Grade Name of the Student Achievement
Grade 7 Prathamesh Verma Guinness World Record in Skating
Grade 7 Heer Gala International award at the World Memory Championship.
Grade 8 Sehajpreet Singh Sandhu Two gold medals at the District Level, one silver medal at the State Level, and one bronze medal at the National Level in Kickboxing.
Grade 9 Yash Upadhyay 2nd position in Mixed Martial Arts at the National Level.

Class Teacher’s Award

Grade Name of the Student
Grade 6A Aamina Sheikh
Grade 6B Vihan Amit
Grade 6C Aryan Parikh
Grade 7A Ira Mistry
Grade 7B Aaditya Sohani
Grade 7C Saamrudhi Agre
Grade 8A Archit Joshi
Grade 8B Shaurya Saikumar
Grade 8C Shreyaan Kanadia
Grade 9A Tanishka Kheradi
Grade 9B Preet Miskin
Grade 9C Keosha Kapadia

Congratulations!!!

Astounding Results!!!
Magnum Opus 2023-24
Special Mention (Good Performance / Behaviour)
ClassName of the Student
Std. 6Lavanya Hate
Std. 7Thritiya Nair
Std. 8Sowmya Dhotre
Std. 9Bhoomi Sandha

Toppers

ClassName of the Student% AchievedRank
Std. 6Danesh Gandhi96.86%1
Std. 6Rajesh Sawant94%2
Std. 6Parikshit Narsale93.71%3
Std. 7Anshara  Khan93%1
Std. 7Prayag Patel92.86%2
Std. 7Niya Shah92.43%3
Std. 8Daiwik Jadyar95.21%1
Std. 8Manas Kapdekar92.21%2
Std. 8Khushbu Sharma89.29%3
Std. 9Jiya Limbani93.36%1
Std. 9Mohit Mogre89.52%2
Std. 9Tanmay Gala89.04%3

Excellent Handwriting

ClassName of the Student
Std. 7Nirjur Kaur Sethi
Std. 8Afsheen Pathan
Std. 9Ammar Sayyed

Avid Reader

ClassName of the Student
Std. 6Yashvini Purohit
Std. 7Kinjal Ravaria
Std. 8Manas Kapdekar
Std. 9Aayushi Talekar
Std. 6Sarthak Vibhute

Outstanding Achievement at the District, State, National & International Level

ClassName of the StudentAchievement
Std. 9Jasneet Kaur Anand

1. Represented India in the Asian Schools Throwball Championship in Sri Lanka. The team won the Silver Medal

2. Was adjudged Player of the Match in the National Level Throwball Championship in Jharkhand

Std. 6Samik Kadam

1. Secured 1st position at Swami Vivekanand Marathon and 3rd position at Nisarg run Marathon

2. Won Bronze Medal in 200 m and Gold Medal 4 x 100m Relay in Marol Athletics Sports Association

Std. 8Sejal BelwalkarWon Gold medal in U-17 Powerlifting Championship in DSO
Std. 6Maanya Argekar

1. Won Silver Medal in the Thai Boxing Mumbai Suburban Association

2. Won Gold medal for Mumbai Kurash Association at District level

Std. 7Maitri GalaReceived Championship Award for Nisarg Run Marathon at District level

Class Teacher’s Award

ClassName of the Student
Std. 6APrachi Shukla
Std. 6BAyesha George
Std. 7ARehaan Khan
Std. 7BJainit Patel
Std. 8AShubham Patel
Std. 8BVedant Patil
Std. 9AMeenakshi Sahu
Std. 9BKavish Sharma

Readers and Writers for LD students

ClassName of the Student
Std. 6Dev Bhatt
Std. 6Bareera Khan
Std. 6Maanya Argekar
Std. 6Lavanya  Hate
Std. 9Mohit Mogre
Std. 9Jenny Jain
Std. 9Amira Syed
Std. 9Vandan Satra
Std. 9Maithili Suple
Std. 9Shivam Dev

Schedule A Visit